STIHL MS 360

Tools, Extras . ... (3) MS 360 WVH,. (4) MS 360 PRO, (5) MS 360 Arctic, (6) MS 360 BR. 174ET022 SC. 2. 3. 16 .... 1117 442 0905. 1 Insulating hose 110mm / 4.3''.
1MB taille 10 téléchargements 386 vues
MS 360

(1125)

A

Crankcase ................................................................................... 2

B

Cylinder ....................................................................................... 3

C

Muffler ......................................................................................... 4

D

Oil pump, Chain tensioner kit ...................................................... 5

E

Chain brake, Clutch .................................................................... 6

F

Ignition system ............................................................................ 7

G

Rewind starter ............................................................................. 8

H

Tank housing, AV-System .......................................................... 9

J

Air filter, Throttle control ............................................................ 10

K

Carburetor C3A-S31E,C3A-S65 ............................................... 11

L

Carburetor C3A-S39B, C3A-S52 .............................................. 12

L

Carburetor C3A-S39B, C3A-S52 .............................................. 13

M

Carburetor C3A-S27D .............................................................. 14

N

Shroud, Carburetor box cover .................................................. 15

O

Heating, Handlebar ................................................................... 16

P

Tools, Extras ............................................................................. 17

On

lin

ev

er

sio

n

-n

ot

fo

rr

ep

rin

t

MS 360

1

Illustration

A Crankcase Ref. ID

14

1

15 1 10

20

19

On 8

9 13

12

lin

17

21 16 11 18

ev 22

1

er

sio 5

4

2

7

3

6

4

n

-n 23

174ET000 SC

24

Part Number

Qty. Part Name

1125 020 2120

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

1120 1121 1121 0000 1128 9022 9371 0000 9416 9523 9503 1125 0000

15 16

9645 948 2470 1125 030 0407

17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

1120 9640 1125 9640 1122 1117 1125 9022 1125

ot

162 162 162 974 640 371 470 988 868 003 003 791 350

036 003 029 003 647 640 021 313 007

fo

5200 5205 5200 1200 9100 1020 2610 5211 6531 4265 0340 2810 0526

8500 1600 0500 1190 9400 3800 1101 0660 1050

rr

1 Crankcase ) 2 - 15 1 Pin 1 Pin 2 Pin 1 Notched pin 2.6x8 1 Valve 5 Spline screw IS M5x20 2 Cylindrical pin 5x18 1 Connector 2 Hollow rivet 6.5x0.5x6.8 1 Grooved ball bearing 15x35x13 1 Grooved ball bearing 6202 1 Stop buffer 1 Filler cap ) 15 1 O-ring 23x3 1 Crankshaft ) 17 1 Woodruff key 2x3.7 1 Oil seal 15x29.6x4 1 Gasket 1 Oil seal 12x20x5 1 Hose 1 Pickup body 1 Cover 3 Spline screw IS M4x12 1 Set of gaskets ) 18 - 20

ep

rin

t

MS 360

2

Illustration

B Cylinder Ref. ID

9

12 11

8 10 8

2 16

On

3

er

15 5

7

5

n

4

4 14

sio

7

6 7 1

6 7

-n 174ET022 SC

ev

13

Qty. Part Name

1 2

9512 535 2340 1125 020 1215

3

1125 020 1206

4

1125 030 2001

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16

lin

Part Number

ot

1125 1125 9463 0000 1122 1121 1128 1122 1119 1125 9022 1110 0000 1125

034 034 650 953 025 084 020 084 029 029 371 400 400 007

3001 1500 1000 0818 2200 7100 9400 1405 2301 2301 1020 7005 7000 1050

1 Needle cage 10x14x13 1 Cylinder with piston Ø 48mm )4-9 1 Cylinder with piston Ø 48mm (6) )4-7 1 Piston Ø 48mm )5-7 2 Piston ring Ø 48x1.2mm 1 Piston pin 2 Snap ring 10 2 Stud M5 1 Plug 1 Cap 1 Decompression valve 1 Cover 1 Cylinder gasket 0.5mm 1 Cylinder gasket 1mm low compression 4 Spline screw IS M5x20 1 Spark plug Bosch WSR 6 F 1 Spark plug NGK BPMR7A 1 Set of gaskets ) 13 (1) MS 360, (2) MS 360 W, (3) MS 360 WVH, (4) MS 360 PRO, (5) MS 360 Arctic, (6) MS 360 BR

fo

rr

ep

rin

t

MS 360

3

Illustration

C Muffler Ref. ID

4 5 3 7 6

On

lin

1

9

ev 8

4

10

er

sio

n 9

13 12 10 11

Qty. Part Name

1 2 3

1125 141 3200 1125 149 0601 1125 140 0607

4 5 6 7 8

1125 9022 9022 9022 1125

145 341 341 341 140

0804 0910 0980 1050 0609

9 10 11

1125 145 0805 1125 141 9001 1125 140 0614

12 13

1125 149 0500 1125 140 0611 1125 007 1050

1 Cooling plate 1 Exhaust gasket 1 Muffler TR (1,2,3) )4 1 Exhaust casing TR (1,2,3,6) 2 Spline screw IS M5x6 2 Spline screw IS M5x16 2 Spline screw IS M5x25 1 Muffler AUS ) 9, 10 1 Exhaust casing AUS (4,5) 1 Screen AUS (4,5) 1 Muffler (4,5) ) 9, 10 1 Gasket (4,5) 1 Muffler (6) )4 1 Set of gaskets )2 (1) MS 360, (2) MS 360 W, (3) MS 360 WVH, (4) MS 360 PRO, (5) MS 360 Arctic, (6) MS 360 BR

-n 174ET023 SC

2

Part Number

ot

fo

rr

ep

rin

t

MS 360

4

Illustration

D Oil pump, Chain tensioner kit Ref. ID

Part Number

Qty. Part Name

1125 640 3201 1

On

2

6

5

10

5

11

8 9 7

12

lin

20 18 21

13 14

22

ev 15

er

23

24

22

sio 27

n

25 29 28 26

MS 360

13 14 15 16 17

-n 174ET003 SC

4

16 17

19

1 3

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

ot

1125 640 3001 1124 007 1010

0000 1125 0000 1125 1128 9380 9646 9022 1125 1125

997 647 958 647 647 620 945 313 647 640

0629 0602 0611 7002 4806 1090 0160 0660 7800 7110

1125 0000 0000 1125 1125 1125

647 993 953 664 640 007

2400 0510 6605 1400 1900 1021

18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

9646 1122 9041 1122 1122 1122 1125

27 28 29

1121 648 6610 1125 656 1501 0000 955 0801

fo

945 664 216 664 664 664 640

0490 2200 0630 4500 1000 1001 1701

rr

1 Oil pump )1-9 1 Pump housing 1 Oil hose kit )2 1 Oil hose 74mm / 2.9'' (D) 1 Compression spring 1 Pump piston 2 Washer 1 Plug 1 Control bolt 1 Roll pin 2x10 2 O-ring 4x2 2 Spline screw IS M4x12 1 Washer 1 Worm ) 13 1 Spring 1 Ring 2 Collar screw M8 1 Thrust pad 1 Tensioner slide 1 Spur gear / chain adjusting screw kit ) 18 - 20 1 Spur gear (D) 1 Adjusting screw (D) 1 O-ring 7x1.5 1 Cover plate 2 Pan head screw M4x8 1 Support 1 Inner side plate 1 Inner side plate (B) 1 Chain sprocket cover ) 27, 28 2 Bumper strip 1 Guard 2 Collar nut M8

ep

rin

t

5

Illustration

E Chain brake, Clutch Ref. ID

24,25 26 27

1

On

lin

4

6

11

7

5

10

12

ev 8

er

9

13

22

sio 21

14

16 19,20

15 17

18

19 23

n

-n 174ET016 SC

3 2 4

Part Number

1 2 3 4 5 6

1121 1121 0000 9460 1125 1121

5000 5010 0628 0400 5400 5500

1 1 1 2 1 1

7

1125 162 8002 1125 160 2051

1 1

8

1125 160 2005

1

9 10 11 12 13 14 ?

1125 1128 1128 0000 1128 1128 1125

3202 3000 0806 5815 1001 1000 1041

1 3 3 3 1 1 1

15 16 17 18 19 20

0000 642 1223 0000 9460 9512 9512 1125

958 624 933 933 007

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

21 22 23 24 25 26 27

0000 1125 0000 1110 1128 9022 9214

642 640 958 664 664 341 320

ot

160 162 997 624 160 160

Qty. Part Name

162 162 162 997 162 162 007

fo

1022 0801 2380 2381 1003

rr

1239 2006 1021 0501 0500 0960 0700

1 1 1 1 1 2 1

Lever Lever Spring E-clip 4 Brake band Tension spring )7 Hose 20mm / 13/16'' Clutch ) 8 - 13 Clutch ) 9 - 12 Carrier Retainer Clutch shoe Tension spring Cover washer 58mm / 2 5/16'' Cover washer 43mm / 1 3/4'' (10.2002) Rim sprocket kit 3/8" 7T (1,2,3,5) ) 15 - 19 Rim sprocket 3/8" 7T Clutch drum (D) Washer Ø 27mm E-clip 8x1.3 Needle cage 10x16x12 (1,2,3,4,6) Needle cage 10x16x12 (5) Rim sprocket kit 0.325" 9T Skand. ) 16 - 19, 21 Rim sprocket 0.325" 9T Skand. Chain sprocket 3/8" 7T TR Washer Ø 33mm TR Bumper spike TR (1,2,3,4,5) Bumper spike (6) Spline screw IS M5x12 Lock nut M5

ep

rin

t

(1) MS 360, (2) MS 360 W, (3) MS 360 WVH, (4) MS 360 PRO, (5) MS 360 Arctic, (6) MS 360 BR

MS 360

6

Illustration

F Ignition system Ref. ID

Part Number

Qty. Part Name

6 4

2

On

lin

12 17

5

ev

19

12 17

n

10

14

21 18

20

9 11 8

1

sio

15 22 23

1125 400 1202 1125 400 1208 1118 400 4000

4 5 6 7 8

1118 9041 1121 0000 0000

9 10

er

7 16

3

-n 174ET005 SC

13

1 2 3

431 216 442 955 400

6600 0540 0402 0802 1300

0000 989 1010

11 12

0000 0000 0000 1125

405 930 448 440

0600 2251 1250 1100

13 14 15 16 17

1119 0751 1117 1125 1125

442 030 442 442 440

7000 8953 0905 0400 2200

0751 0751 1125 1125 9022 0000 1128

030 010 123 084 341 998 405

8961 1110 7500 8900 1019 0604 1000

ot 18

19 20 21 22 23

fo

rr

1 Flywheel (1,4,6) 1 Flywheel (2,3,5) 1 Generator (2,3,5) )4 1 Terminal pin (2,3,5) 1 Pan head screw M3.5x12 (2,3,5) 3 Insulating hose 35mm / 1.4'' (2,3,5) 1 Collar nut M8x1 1 Ignition module ) 9 - 11 1 Grommet 1 Ignition lead 195mm 1 Ignition lead 1m (B) 1 Ignition lead 10m 1 Lead retainer 1 Short circuit wire 270mm / 10.6'' TR (1,2,4,6) ) 13, 14 1 Contact sleeve TR (1,2,4,6) 1 Terminal socket 4.8-1 TR (1,2,4,6) 1 Insulating hose 110mm / 4.3'' 1 Insulating hose 120mm / 4.7'' 1 Ground wire ) 13, 18 1 Terminal socket A5-2.5 1 Lead 10m / 33' (B) 1 Grommet 1 Grommet 2 Spline screw IS M5x20 1 Torsion spring 1 Spark plug boot

ep

(1) MS 360, (2) MS 360 W, (3) MS 360 WVH, (4) MS 360 PRO, (5) MS 360 Arctic, (6) MS 360 BR

rin

t

MS 360

7

Illustration

G Rewind starter Ref. ID

13

14

On

lin

3 1

5

2

ev

er

6 15 8

sio

n

9 10 11

7 12

1

1125 080 1830

2 3 4 5 6

1110 0000 9416 1125 1128

084 958 868 967 080

9102 0601 6530 1510 6500

7 8 9 10 11 12 13

0000 1125 1129 1128 1125 1128 1128

958 084 190 195 195 195 190

0923 7801 0601 0400 7200 3500 3400

14

1128 0000 9022 1125 0000

190 930 371 792 790

2900 2267 1020 9100 6103

15 16 17

-n 174ET006 SC

4

Qty. Part Name

1125 080 2105

16

17

Part Number

ot

1 Fan housing with rewind starter ) 1 - 14 1 Fan housing )2-8 1 Bushing 1 Washer 1 Hollow rivet 6.5x0.5x6.8 1 Model plate MS 360 1 Axle )7 1 Washer 1 Segment 1 Rewind spring 1 Rope rotor 2 Pawl 1 Spring 1 Starter grip ElastoStart ) 14 1 Starter rope Ø 3.5mm Starter rope Ø 3.5mm / 28 pieces (B) 3 Spline screw IS M5x20 1 Hand guard 1 Screw assy. M5

fo

rr

ep

rin

t

MS 360

8

Illustration

H Tank housing, AV-System Ref. ID

19

Part Number

Qty. Part Name

1

1125 350 0818

2 3 4

4116 122 6600 0000 967 3662 0000 350 5800

5 6

9645 948 7512 0000 350 0525

7

9645 948 7734

8 9

1125 790 9904 1125 790 9906

8 9

1125 790 9910 1125 790 9904

18

On

13 12

lin

17

8

ev

11

6

2

er

5 7

9

sio 10

14

n

8 12 3 1 20

13

15 16

-n 174ET015 SC

4

8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

1125 1125 9074 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125

16 17 18 19 20

9104 0000 1127 1121 9074

ot

790 790 478 791 791 791 791 650

fo

003 350 358 791 478

9906 9906 4435 2805 6200 7306 7300 7700 3065 3504 7705 0600 3076

rr

1 Tank housing )2-7 2 Collar screw 1 Instruction label 1 Tank vent )5 1 O-ring 10x2 1 Filler cap )7 1 O-ring 25x3.5 AV system normal: 2 Annular buffer 1125/04 1 Annular buffer 1125/06 AV system hard: 2 Annular buffer 1125/10 1 Annular buffer 1125/04 AV system soft: 2 Annular buffer 1125/06 1 Annular buffer 1125/06 1 Pan head self-tapping screw IS P6x19 1 Stop buffer 2 Screw 2 Plug 1 Plug 1 Chain catcher ) 16 1 Self-tapping screw P6.3x18 1 Pickup body 1 Hose 1 Handle molding 1 Pan head self-tapping screw IS P4x19

ep

rin

t

MS 360

9

Illustration

J Air filter, Throttle control Ref. ID

Part Number

Qty. Part Name

13

1125 120 1612 14

18 16

12

1

1125 120 1602

2 3

1125 121 9100 1125 120 1607

4 5

1125 122 4900 1125 141 8300 1125 120 1626

6

1125 120 1617

7

1125 120 1622

17 15 21

27 2

20

On

lin

4 5

25

3,7 22 25

23 26

24 26

19

ev

10

er

11

9

8

sio

n

-n 174ET021 SC

1,6

8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

ot 19 20 21 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

1118 1117 9371 1125 1125 1125 1125 1117 1125 1119 9771 1129 0712

182 182 470 182 185 442 182 182 141 141 021 141 923

1006 4500 2640 1502 2002 1601 0901 0805 2200 1800 2580 8600 8004

1119 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 9210

121 120 120 120 120 120 123 123 260

8600 0613 0614 0609 0615 0612 7506 7501 0700

fo

rr

1 Air filter (1,2,3,5,6) )1-5 1 Air filter (1,2,3,5,6) )2 1 Bushing 1 Air filter (1,2,3,5,6) )4 1 Filter insert 2 Slotted nut 1 Air filter, fleece (4) ) 2, 4 - 7 1 Air filter, fleece (4) )2 1 Air filter, fleece (4) )4 1 Throttle trigger 1 Torsion spring 1 Cylindrical pin 5x24 1 Throttle rod 1 Choke rod 1 Contact spring 1 Switch shaft 1 Trigger interlock 1 Manifold 1 Sleeve 1 Hose clip Ø 34x7 1 Hose 102mm 1 Hose 3,1x5,7mm x 10m (B) 1 Hose 3,1x5,7x102mm 1 Washer 1 Carburetor C3A-S31E (1,2) 1 Carburetor CA-S65 (6) 1 Carburetor C3A-S27D (3) 1 Carburetor C3A-S39B (4) 1 Carburetor C3-S52 (5) 1 Grommet (1,2,3,6) 1 Grommet (4,5) 2 Hexagon nut M5

ep

rin

t

(1) MS 360, (2) MS 360 W, (3) MS 360 WVH, (4) MS 360 PRO, (5) MS 360 Arctic, (6) MS 360 BR

MS 360

10

Illustration

K Carburetor C3A-S31E,C3A-S65 Ref. ID

3

4

1

20

6

On

19

18

26 31

13

32 1,2,33 8 11 12

9 10

22

ev 27

28 29

24

15 17

25

er

28 30

14

16

21

sio

n

-n 174ET018 SC

lin

23

Qty. Part Name

1125 120 0613

5

7

Part Number

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33

ot

1125 121 5408 1125 120 0614 1125 1120 1125 1125 1128 1123 4116 1120 1125 1120 1120 1123 1125 1125 1125 1120 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1120 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1128

121 122 121 129 121 121 121 122 121 121 122 121 129 121 121 122 122 121 122 122 120 122 122 120 122 122 122 122 122 121 122 121 007

fo

5410 7800 0802 0900 4802 7800 5100 3004 5000 9200 6600 0700 0901 4700 0804 6601 4200 3301 7402 3202 7101 9001 3203 7201 9003 6200 3005 6802 6702 2901 7403 5409 1065

rr

1 Carburetor C3A-S31E (1,2) ) 1, 3 - 32 1 Valve jet 0.58 (1,2) 1 Carburetor CA-S65 (6) ) 2 - 32 1 Valve jet 0.65 (6) 1 Oval head screw (1,2,6) 1 End cover (1,2,6) 1 Gasket (1,2,6) 1 Pump diaphragm (1,2,6) 1 Strainer (1,2,6) 1 Inlet needle (1,2,6) 1 Spring (1,2,6) 1 Inlet control lever (1,2,6) 1 Spindle (1,2,6) 1 Collar screw (1,2,6) 1 Cup plug (1,2,6) 1 Gasket (1,2,6) 1 Metering diaphragm (1,2,6) 1 End cover (1,2,6) 4 Collar screw (1,2,6) 1 Ball (1,2,6) 1 Throttle shutter (1,2,6) 1 Round head screw (1,2,6) 1 Torsion spring (1,2,6) 1 Throttle shaft with lever (1,2,6) 1 E-clip (1,2,6) 1 Torsion spring (1,2,6) 1 Choke shaft with lever (1,2,6) 1 E-clip (1,2,6) 1 Idle speed adjustment screw (1,2,6) 2 Spring (1,2,6) 1 Low speed adjustment screw (1,2,6) 1 High speed adjustment screw (1,2,6) 1 Choke shutter (1,2,6) 1 Round head screw (1,2,6) 1 Valve jet 0.56 High altitude (B) (1,2) 1 Set of carburetor parts (1,2,6) ) 5 - 10, 14, 15

ep

rin

t

(1) MS 360, (2) MS 360 W, (3) MS 360 WVH, (4) MS 360 PRO, (5) MS 360 Arctic, (6) MS 360 BR

MS 360

11

Illustration

L Carburetor C3A-S39B, C3A-S52 Ref. ID

1 4

2

Part Number

Qty. Part Name

1125 120 0615

5 6 7

11

8

13

24

29

27

32 41

15

42 17 18

lin

33

28

9

ev 30

er

40 34

19 20

35

31

sio

n

34 36 37

21 34 22

35

34 38

23

39

10

-n 174ET010 SC

On 25

3

1120 1125 1125 1125

122 121 121 120

7800 0802 0804 0612

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

1128 1128 1128 1125 1128 1125 1125 1125 1128 1123 1125 1123 4116 1120 1125 1120 1120 1125 1125 1120 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125

122 122 122 430 122 121 121 129 121 121 121 121 121 122 121 121 122 129 121 122 122 121 122 122 120 122 122

7700 1502 9301 0500 1501 0807 0805 0900 4802 7800 5408 0700 5100 3004 5000 9200 6600 0901 4700 6601 4200 3301 7402 3202 7101 9001 3203

26

12

14,43 16

1 2 3

ot

fo

rr

1 Carburetor C3A-S39B (4) ) 1 - 3, 11 - 42 1 Oval head screw (4) 1 End cover (4) 1 End cover (4) 1 Carburetor C3-S52 (5) ) 4 - 42 1 Oval head screw (5) 1 Washer (5) 1 Clip (5) 1 Switch (5) 1 Washer (5) 1 End cover (5) 1 End cover (5) 1 Gasket (4,5) 1 Pump diaphragm (4,5) 1 Strainer (4,5) 1 Valve jet 0.58 (4,5) 1 Cup plug (4,5) 1 Inlet needle (4,5) 1 Spring (4,5) 1 Inlet control lever (4,5) 1 Spindle (4,5) 1 Collar screw (4,5) 1 Gasket (4,5) 1 Metering diaphragm (4,5) 4 Collar screw (4,5) 1 Ball (4,5) 1 Throttle shutter (4,5) 1 Round head screw (4,5) 1 Torsion spring (4,5) 1 Throttle shaft with lever (4,5) 1 E-clip (4,5) 1 Torsion spring (4,5)

ep

rin

t

(1) MS 360, (2) MS 360 W, (3) MS 360 WVH, (4) MS 360 PRO, (5) MS 360 Arctic, (6) MS 360 BR

MS 360

12

Illustration

L Carburetor C3A-S39B, C3A-S52 Ref. ID

1 4

2

31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43

5 6 7

11 26 8

On 25

13

24

29

27

32 41

15

42 14,43 16

17 18

lin

33

28

9

ev 30

19 20

35

n

34 37

21 34

3

35

34 38

23

120 122 122 121 122 122 121 122 121 122 121 122 121 007

7201 9003 4600 8600 3000 6803 2701 6703 2700 6200 2901 7403 5409 1065

39

1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Choke shaft with lever (4,5) E-clip (4,5) Support (4,5) Washer (4,5) Spring (4,5) Low speed adjustment screw (4,5) Cap white (4,5) High speed adjustment screw (4,5) Cap red (4,5) Idle speed adjustment screw (4,5) Choke shutter (4,5) Round head screw (4,5) Valve jet 0.56 High altitude (B) (4,5) Set of carburetor parts (4,5) ) 11, 12, 16 - 18, 21, 22 (1) MS 360, (2) MS 360 W, (3) MS 360 WVH, (4) MS 360 PRO, (5) MS 360 Arctic, (6) MS 360 BR

sio

36

22

1125 1125 1125 4135 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1128

Qty. Part Name

er

40 34

31

10

-n 174ET010 SC

12

Part Number

ot

fo

rr

ep

rin

t

MS 360

13

Illustration

M Carburetor C3A-S27D Ref. ID

1

Part Number

Qty. Part Name

1125 120 0609

2 3 4 5

7

On

8

lin

ev

9

23

22

er

21

26

24

29

sio

27

34

n

11

35 17

30

18 19

25

20

10,36 12 15 16

13 14

31 33

28

-n

31 32

174ET011 SC

6

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36

ot

1128 1128 1128 1125 1128 1125 1125 1128 1123 1125 1123 4116 1120 1125 1120 1120 1125 1125 1125 1120 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1120 1125 1125 1125 1125 1125 1128

122 122 122 430 122 121 129 121 121 121 121 121 122 121 121 122 129 121 121 122 122 121 122 122 120 122 122 120 122 122 122 122 122 121 122 121 007

fo

7700 1502 9301 0500 1501 0807 0900 4802 7800 5408 0700 5100 3004 5000 9200 6600 0901 4700 0805 6601 4200 3301 7402 3202 7101 9001 3203 7201 9003 6200 3005 6702 6802 2901 7403 5409 1065

rr

1 Carburetor C3A-S27D (3) ) 1 - 35 1 Oval head screw (3) 1 Washer (3) 1 Clip (3) 1 Switch (3) 1 Washer (3) 1 End cover (3) 1 Gasket (3) 1 Pump diaphragm (3) 1 Strainer (3) 1 Valve jet 0.58 (3) 1 Cup plug (3) 1 Inlet needle (3) 1 Spring (3) 1 Inlet control lever (3) 1 Spindle (3) 1 Collar screw (3) 1 Gasket (3) 1 Metering diaphragm (3) 1 End cover (3) 4 Collar screw (3) 1 Ball (3) 1 Throttle shutter (3) 1 Round head screw (3) 1 Torsion spring (3) 1 Throttle shaft with lever (3) 1 E-clip (3) 1 Torsion spring (3) 1 Choke shaft with lever (3) 1 E-clip (3) 1 Idle speed adjustment screw (3) 2 Spring (3) 1 High speed adjustment screw (3) 1 Low speed adjustment screw (3) 1 Choke shutter (3) 1 Round head screw (3) 1 Valve jet 0.56 High altitude (B) (3) 1 Set of carburetor parts (3) ) 7 - 18, 17, 18

ep

rin

t

(1) MS 360, (2) MS 360 W, (3) MS 360 WVH, (4) MS 360 PRO, (5) MS 360 Arctic, (6) MS 360 BR

MS 360

14

Illustration

N Shroud, Carburetor box cover Ref. ID

9

18 17

6

10

Part Number

1

8

Qty. Part Name

1125 080 1622

2 ? 1125 080 1620 1

On

12 23 21

14

15

19

7

11

lin 13

2

ev

er

21 20

sio

4

n

14 15

1121 141 2900 1130 141 2300 1125 007 1024

16 17 18 19

1125 1125 9041 1125

3

5

22

? 1125 080 8000 ? 9646 945 0590 ? 9099 021 3760 1125 084 7100 ? 1122 084 7100 1128 792 0900 1121 084 7000 1121 084 6901 1121 084 7100 1125 140 1913

13 ? 1125 140 1903

-n 174ET019 SC

16

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

ot

121 084 216 140

fo

7701 8203 0650 1912

20 ? 1125 140 1907

21 22 23

rr

9438 929 4040 1125 121 7700 0000 967 3605

1 Shroud ) 6, 8 - 11 1 Shroud (44.2002) ) 3 - 5, 7 - 10 1 Shutter (44.2002) 1 O-ring 8x2 (44.2002) 1 Self-tapping screw 4.8x13 (44.2002) 1 Cap 1 Cap (44.2002) 1 Reflector foil 1 Slotted nut 1 Insulator 1 Cap 1 Carburetor box cover ) 14, 15 1 Carburetor box cover (44.2002) ) 14, 15 1 Cover 1 Twist lock 1 Intake air preheating kit (B) ) 14 - 19, 21, 22 1 Guide piece (B) (4,5) 1 Cover plate (B) 1 Pan head screw M4x10 (B) 1 Carburetor box cover (B) ) 14, 15, 21, 22 1 Carburetor box cover (B) (44.2002) ) 14, 15, 21, 22 1 Blind rivet 5x8 (B) 1 Guide piece (B) (1,2,3) 1 Instruction label (4,5)

ep

rin

(1) MS 360, (2) MS 360 W, (3) MS 360 WVH, (4) MS 360 PRO, (5) MS 360 Arctic, (6) MS 360 BR

t

MS 360

15

Illustration

O Heating, Handlebar Ref. ID

27

31

7 19 18

On

29 15

21

20

30

14 26 6

5

16 26

9 8

10 7

4

25

Qty. Part Name

1 2 3 4

1121 1110 1110 1128

440 432 430 434

2201 9200 0202 5000

1 1 1 1

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

1118 1118 1121 1125 1121 1121 0000 1128

431 431 442 442 442 791 989 434

6700 6600 0402 0401 0406 9000 0815 5101

1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1

13 14

1125 121 9900 1125 440 3000

1 1

15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

1123 0751 0751 1119 0751 1125 1125 1125

0400 8957 8969 7000 8373 0400 7500 1702

1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

23 24 25 26 27

1124 1110 9074 9074 1125

0400 7000 4435 4475 1750

1 1 2 2 1

28 29 30

9074 478 4675 1125 084 8900 1125 790 1751

2 1 1

31

0000 791 2009

1

24 25

er 11

26

sio

5

n

12 2 3 1

-n 174ET017 SC

6

13 6

22

ev

17

28

5

lin

23

Part Number

ot

442 030 030 442 030 442 123 790

fo

442 442 478 478 790

rr

Ground wire (2,3,5) Grommet (2,3,5) Stop switch (2,3,5) Heating element (2,3,5) ) 5, 6 Terminal socket (2,3,5) Terminal pin (2,3,5) Insulating hose 35mm / 1.4'' (2,3,5) Hose 15mm / 5/8'' (2,3,5) Insulating hose 40mm / 1.6'' (2,3,5) Clamp (2,3,5) Grommet (2,3,5) Heating element (3,5) )6 Heater plate (3,5) Wiring harness (3,5) ) 5, 6, 15 - 21 Hose (3,5) Terminal socket 4.8-1/0.8 (3,5) Terminal socket A5-1.5 (3,5) Contact sleeve (3,5) Terminal socket 1-2.5 (3,5) Insulating hose 120mm / 4.7'' (3,5) Grommet (3,5) Handlebar (2,3,5) ) 5, 23, 24 Insulating hose 160mm / 6.3'' (2,3,5) Contact sleeve (2,3,5) Pan head self-tapping screw IS P6x19 (2,3,5,6) Pan head self-tapping screw IS P6x21.5 (2,3,5,6) Handlebar (1,4) ) 26, 28 Pan head self-tapping screw IS P6x32.5 (1,4) Grommet Handlebar (B) (6) ) 25, 26, 31 Handle hose Ø 19mm x 5m / 3/4x197'' (B) (6)

ep

rin

t

(1) MS 360, (2) MS 360 W, (3) MS 360 WVH, (4) MS 360 PRO, (5) MS 360 Arctic, (6) MS 360 BR

MS 360

16

Illustration

P Tools, Extras Ref. ID

1

3 8

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

5

On

43 45

lin

7

Qty. Part Name

1121 890 1400

2

4

Part Number

6

63

25

50

1129 0812 0000 0000 0000 0000 0000 1110 1121

890 370 890 891 890 792 792 893 900

3401 1000 2300 0801 2305 9129 9132 4000 5004

1 Tool kit )1-5 1 Combination wrench 1 Screwdriver T27x120x70 1 Screwdriver (1,2,3,4,5) 1 Tool roll (1,2,3,4,5) 1 Screwdriver (6) 1 Chain scabbard 1 Chain scabbard extension up to 63 cm (B) 1 Filing gauge (B) 1 STIHL repair kit ElastoStart (B)

17

ev

13

(1) MS 360, (2) MS 360 W, (3) MS 360 WVH, (4) MS 360 PRO, (5) MS 360 Arctic, (6) MS 360 BR

26

er

sio

-n 178ET014 SC

n

ot

fo

rr

ep

rin

t

MS 360

17